P d Port Services, Immingham Dock

P d Port Services
Spurn House, Alexandra Road
DN40 2NR Immingham Dock
Lincolnshire England
Phone:
01469 552700
Fax:
01469 552712
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
PD PORT SERVICES LIMITED
Reg. office address
17-27 QUEEN'S SQUARE, TS2 1AH, MIDDLESBROUGH, North Yorkshire
Company Number
01233997
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
HUMBERSIDE SEA & LAND SERVICES LIMITED
SIC Code
49410 - Freight transport by road
52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
52241 - Cargo handling for water transport activities
Date of Incorporation
18 Nov 1975

Description

Keywords:
Road Haulage, Freight Forwarders, Freight Companies, Storage Facilities, Cargo Handling, Freight Transport, Shipping Companies, Logistics Companies, Warehousing, Shipping Agents, Logistics, Shipping
Services
Delivery
P d Port Services is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for P d Port Services!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. IMMINGHAM DOCK
    DN40 2LZ  Immingham Dock
  2. NORDIC HOUSE, WESTERN ACCESS ROAD
    DN40 2LZ  Immingham Dock
  3. NORDIC HOUSE WESTERN ACCESS ROAD, IMMINGHAM DOCK
    DN40 2LZ  Immingham
  4. NORDIC HOUSE WESTERN ACCESS ROAD
    DN40 2LZ  Immingham Dock
  5. NORDIC HOUSE WESTERN ACCESS ROAD
    DN40 2LZ  Immingham Dock
  6. Nordic House, Western Access Road
    DN40 2QR  Immingham Dock
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies